Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

FC APC/PC Fast Connector Single Mode

The FC-Apc/Upc Fiber Optic Quick Assembly Connector for FTTH is easy to operate, fast and easy installation, and easy to assemble with mechanical splice and no polishing.

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

 

Detailed Information
   
Q1. What are features of our fast connector?

  • Easy to operate, fast and easy installation ( within 90s )

  • 100% qualified, reduce the maintenance cost

  • Easy to assemble with mechanical splice and no polishing

  • High stability, low insertion loss and high return loss

  • 100% tested in factory before delivery


Q2. What are specifications of the products?

  • Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3 dB

  • Return Loss ≥ 50 dB

  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode ( SM )

  • Ceramic ferrule with pre-polished fiber stub

  • Polishing Mode: Pre-polished

  • Model Type: Pre-embeded

  • Tensile Strength ≥ 20 N


Q3. What are applications of the products?

  • Premise environments

  • LAN system

  • Patch panels

  • Optical fiber communication system

  • FTTH

   

Product Display


SC-Apc 


                              图片76.png
 SC-Upc 


                                 图片77.png


Hot Tags: FC APC/PC Fast Connector Single Mode, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry