Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

MTP / MPO Push-Pull Connector Patch Cord Fiber Optic Extension Cable 12 Fiber SM/MM OEM

MPO / MTP Push-Pull Connector Patch Cord Fiber Optic Extension Cable 12 Colors SM / MM OEM Description The MPO / MTP AOC assemblies are installed in active optical cable, such as QSFP / QDR / CXP. Utilizing MPO / MTP Ferrule and FA to assemble the mini high speed connect patch cord. Optical...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

MPO / MTP Push-Pull Connector Patch Cord Fiber Optic Extension Cable 12 Colors SM / MM OEM

Description
   
The MPO / MTP AOC assemblies are installed in active optical cable, such as QSFP / QDR / CXP. Utilizing MPO / MTP Ferrule and FA to assemble the mini high speed connect patch cord. Optical Fiber Cable from 2 cores to 24 cores. You can choose the type of fiber according to your program, 9 / 125µm for single mode, and 62.5/125µm , 50/125µm for multi-mode, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, etc.
   
Technical Parameters
   
Table 1

Item

Specifications

Number of Fibers

12

Jacket Material

PVC ( OFENR Riser-Rated )

Jacket OD

3.0mm

Installation Tensile Load

100 N ( 445 Ibs )

Long Term Tensile Load

50 N ( 222lbs )

Installation Minimum Bend Radius

4.5 cm ( 1.8 in )

Long-term Minimum Bend Radius

3.0 cm ( 1.2 in )

Attenuation at 850 nm

3.5 dB/km

Attenuation at 1300 nm

1.0 dB/km

Maximum Connector Loss

0.50 dB

Typical Return Loss

22 dB

Operationg Temperature

- 20℃ ~ + 70℃


Table 2

Item

Specifications

Fiber

SM, MM

Connector Type

ST - ST / FC / SC / LC / MT - RJ / ESCON / E2000

Diameter

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Polishing Grade

SM PC

MM PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.3 dB

≤ 0.4 dB

≤ 0.2 dB

≤ 0.3 dB

Return Loss

≥ 40dB

≥ 50dB

≥ 65dB

Interchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Repeatability

≤ 0.2dB


Shipping
   
Delivery
China Fiber Optic Technology Ltd. Co. offers global delivery service for our purchasers. All delivery ways will be conformed in advance with our customers. Various shipping delivery solutions are available for options, we provides shipment arrangement by ourselves forwarder, as well as customer appointed forwarder, in the way of Air, Sea, Road. The typical express carrier is by FedEx, UPS and EMS.
   
Shipping Fees
All fees and charges will be calculated according to weight, volume and shipping method of the materials our customers order. Any extra charge caused by additional services, such as purchaser's carrier of special handling at the destination, must be paid by consignee of purchasers.
   
Product Details

图片85.png
 图片86.png
 图片88.png

Applications
 图片87.png

Hot Tags: MTP / MPO push-pull connector patch cord fiber optic extension cable 12 fiber SM/MM OEM, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry