Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

High Density SC MPO MTP Patch Cord 10GB OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

High Density SC MPO MTP Patch Cord 10GB OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Pre-terminated System Installation In order to ensure entire connection is in a unify condition, we need to first install patch panel, cassette module and related mounting hardware. Then, say the cables in designed cable...

Send Inquiry
Product Details

High Density SC MPO MTP Patch Cord 10GB OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
  

Pre-terminated System Installation
   
In order to ensure entire connection is in a unify condition, we need to first install patch panel, cassette module and related mounting hardware. Then, say the cables in designed cable passage position, remove all the protection caps and wraps, connect MPO and to all the related MPO sockets, mount and secure the cables with cable ties, simple as that.
   
China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company pre-terminated MPO series offers the solution from trunk cables to extended trunk cables, to hybrid trunk cables, to cassette modules, to MPO adapter panels, to direct patch panels, to patch panels in both MPO classification of G class(normal class) and L class(super low loss).

Order Guide

Drawings or samples provided:

We get the drawings or samples from our clients.

R&D:

We support customer R&D. Make the files or improve the design if you needed.

Quotation:

According to standard and the drawings or samples

Fasteners & Hardware Design:

Send fasteners for confirmation within 3 days .

Fasteners & Hardware Marking:

Start to make the Fasteners after design confirmed

Test-run:

After Fasteners finished, we’ll test it and get samples

Sample Confirmation:

Send the free samples to client to make sure perfect

Fasteners Modification:

If the sample is not ok, we’ll modify the Fasteners free, Then send free samples to you again until meet your demands.

Delivery:

Carton Bulk /Pallet or  Small box/Carton/Pallet

After-sale Service:

We will follow up goods for every customer and always provide professional service,no matter before-sale, in-sale, or after-sale.


Shipping
   
Delivery
China Fiber Optic Technology Ltd. Co. offers global delivery service for our purchasers. All delivery ways will be conformed in advance with our customers. Various shipping delivery solutions are available for options, we provides shipment arrangement by ourselves forwarder, as well as customer appointed forwarder, in the way of Air, Sea, Road. The typical express carrier is by FedEx, UPS and EMS.
   
Shipping Fees
All fees and charges will be calculated according to weight, volume and shipping method of the materials our customers order. Any extra charge caused by additional services, such as purchaser's carrier of special handling at the destination, must be paid by consignee of purchasers.
   
Our Advantages
   
1. Competitive price
2. Fast delivery
3. Free sample provided
4. Longtime warranty
5. Reliable quality, OEM service available
6. Professional product and technical support
7. Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
   
Installation Steps
   
1. Install accessories and hardware
2. Cable laying
3. Plug device
4. Cable mounting
   
Installation Display

图片94.png

Hot Tags: high density sc MPO MTP patch cord 10GB OM3 multimode fiber optic cable, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry