Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

FTTH Data Center MPO MTP Patch Cord Fiber Optic Loopback / Optical Fiber Loopback Assembly Adapter

FTTH Data Center MPO MTP Patch Cord Fiber Optic Loopback / Optical Fiber Loopback Assembly Adapter Description Fiber Optic Loopback modules are also called Optical Loopback Adapters. There are LC loopback modules, SC loopback modules and other types of loopback modules. They are designed for...

Send Inquiry
Product Details

FTTH Data Center MPO MTP Patch Cord Fiber Optic Loopback / Optical Fiber Loopback Assembly Adapter

Description
   
Fiber Optic Loopback modules are also called Optical Loopback Adapters. There are LC loopback modules, SC loopback modules and other types of loopback modules. They are designed for testing, engineering and the burn-in stage of boards or other equipment. Optical loopback adapters provide system test engineers a simple but effective way of testing the transmission capability and the receiver sensitivity of network equipment. They are specially used in FTTH Data Center.
   
There are various types of Fiber Optic Loopback Assembly in modern optical field, we not only provide a whole series of Optical Loopback Adapters, but also provide customized products, if the existent products can not meet your requirements, you only need to email us and let us know your specific demands, then we can design a new type model to meet your need.
   
Applications
   
1. The Data Center application with high dense degree environment
2. The optical fiber to the building
3. The internal connector application in fiber equipment.
   
Specifications
   
Performance of Assemblies MTP / MPO Termination

Type / Performance

Single Mode ( APC Polish )

Multi-mode ( PC / Flat Polish )

Standard

Elite Low Loss

Standard

Elite Low Loss

Maximum Insertion Loss

≤ 0.75dB

≤ 0.35dB

≤ 0.60dB

≤ 0.35dB

Return Loss

≥ 50dB

N / A

Operating Temperature

- 40°C ~ + 80°C

- 40°C ~ + 80°C

Test Wavelength

1310nm

850nm


Order Guide

Drawings or samples provided

We get the drawings or samples from our clients

R & D

We support customer R & D. Make the files or improve the design if you needed.

Quotation

According to standard and the drawings or samples

Fasteners & Hardware Design

Send fasteners for confirmation within 3 days

Fasteners & Hardware Marking

Start to make the Fasteners after design confirmed

Test-run

After Fasteners finished, we’ll test it and get samples

Sample Confirmation

Send the free samples to client to make sure perfect

Fasteners Modification

If the sample is not ok, we’ll modify the Fasteners free, Then send free samples to you again until meet your demands.

Delivery

Carton Bulk /Pallet or Small box/Carton/Pallet

After-sale Service

We will follow up goods for every customer and always provide professional service,no matter before-sale, in-sale, or after-sale.


Product Display

图片89.png
 图片90.png

Hot Tags: FTTH data center MPO MTP patch cord fiber optic loopback / optical fiber loopback assembly adapter, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry