Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

FTTH 12 Fiber MPO MTP Patch Cord Push / Pull Connector SM / MM / OM3 10GB for Module Transfer

FTTH 12 Fibers MPO MTP Patch Cord Push / Pull Connector SM / MM / OM3 10GB For Module Transfer Description MTP / MPO multi-fiber system is designed for the reliable and quick operations in data centers, where the obvious benefits are less space requirements and improved scalability, which...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

FTTH 12 Fibers MPO MTP Patch Cord Push / Pull Connector SM / MM / OM3 10GB For Module Transfer


Description
   
MTP / MPO multi-fiber system is designed for the reliable and quick operations in data centers, where the obvious benefits are less space requirements and improved scalability, which providing significant space and cost savings.
 
We offer various MTP / MPO products such as MTP / MPO cassettes, MTP / MPO modules and patch panels. Our MPO fiber patch connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO fiber cable can be mass terminated in combinations of 4, 8, 12, 24 fiber ribbon / bunch cables. Optional lengths are available, and we provide secure transition between MTP / MPO and LC / SC / FC / ST connections. Available in single mode ( 9 / 125μm ), multi-mode ( 50 /125μm, 62.5 / 125μm ) and 10G OM3 fiber.
   
 Specifications

Item

Specifications

Number of Fibers

12

Jacket Material

PVC ( OFENR Riser-Rated )

Jacket OD

3.0mm

Installation Tensile Load

100 N ( 445 Ibs )

Long Term Tensile Load

50 N ( 222lbs )

Installation Minimum Bend Radius

4.5 cm ( 1.8 in )

Long-term Minimum Bend Radius

3.0 cm ( 1.2 in )

Attenuation at 850 nm

3.5 dB/km

Attenuation at 1300 nm

1.0 dB/km

Maximum Connector Loss

0.50 dB

Typical Return Loss

22 dB

Operating Temperature

- 20℃ ~ + 70℃


After-sales Service
   
We only deal in quality products and seldom have any trouble. But if problems occur, we will take our responsibility.
   
If any quality problems such design, manufacture function or procedure occur within the guarantee period, our company shall take full responsibility. All products will be 100% tested in the factory before delivery, so there should be no fault rate for the items we delivered, if the products you received do not work or in poor condition when you get it, please directly contact us. After our testing, if we are responsible for the problems arise, we will replace it for you immediately, and bear the shipping cost for both sides. But we could not hold liable for damages due to misuse or improper care and maintenance.
   
The above mentioned are only basic after-sales service requirements, we will make more promises related to quality assurance and operation guarantee mechanism.
   
Product Display

图片97.png

Hot Tags: FTTH 12 fiber MPO MTP patch cord push / pull connector SM / MM / OM3 10GB for module transfer, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry