Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

10GB MPO MTP-LC Patch Cord OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Multimode 12 / 24 Cores for DATA Center

10G B MPO MTP -LC Patch Cord OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Multimode 12 / 24 Cores For DATA Center Product Details 1. Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss. 2. Fully Compliant with Standards of IEC and YD - T826 / 1996. 3. Temperature Stability: Operating Temperature is - 20°C ~ + 75°C. 4. High...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

10GB MPO MTP-LC Patch Cord OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Multimode 12 / 24 Cores For DATA Center  

Product Details
   
1. Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss. 

2. Fully Compliant with Standards of IEC and YD - T826 / 1996.
3. Temperature Stability: Operating Temperature is - 20°C ~ + 75°C.
4. High Durability, more than 500 times mating.
5. Individual Package with Detailed Information Label.
6. All Patch Cords are 100% Tested.
   
Features

  • Ideal for high density data center application, choice from 12 to 144 fiber cable.

  • Adopt MTP / MPO connectors single 12-fiber push / pull connector

  • Length optional according to customers' specific requirement

  • Pre-wrapped cable pulling eye provides additional protection to the cable during shipping

  • Pre-terminated cables can take 450N pulling force when installed in the slots

  • Cable distribution protection devise, ensure easy cable laying and neat installation

  • Available in LSZH, OFNR, OFNP, all can be customized.


Maximum Bandwidths of Different Multimode Fibers
   
OM1: 62.5 um Core, 10 Gigabit up to 33 meters, gigabit up to 300m
OM2: 50 um Core, 10Gigabit up to 82 meters, gigabit up to 500m
OM3: 50 um Core, Laser Optimized, 10Gigabit up to 300 meters, gigabit up to 1000m
OM4: 50 um Core, Laser Optimized, 10Gigabit up to 550 meters, gigabit up to 1000m
   
Competitive Advantage
 
China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company strictly enforces the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers.
   
Product Display




Hot Tags: 10GB MPO MTP-LC patch cord OM3 fiber optic patch cables multimode 12 / 24 cores for data center, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry