Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

SC FC Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Indoor Outdoor Patch Cable

Indoor and outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Jumper retains all the features of standard patch cord, but is much stronger. It will not get damaged even if stepped by an adult and they are rodent-resistant. In that case, it is used for the high crush resistance requirement applications.

Send Inquiry
Product Details


Details


Indoor and outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Jumper retains all the features of standard patch cord, but is much stronger. It will not get damaged even if stepped by an adult and they are rodent-resistant. In that case, it is used for the high crush resistance requirement applications. It is composed of 2.0mm or 3.0mm fiber cable and optical connectors, while FC, SC, LC, ST connectors are available.


Mechanical Parameters


  • Single Mode ( 9 / 125µm )

  • Max Insertion Loss: UPC: 0.3dB; APC: 0.2dB

  • Minimum Return Loss: PC: 50dB; APC: 60dB

  • Max Attenuation: 1310nm: 0.4dB/km; 1550nm: 0.22dB/km


  • Multi Mode ( 50 / 125µm, 62.5 / 125µm, OM3 )

  • Max Insertion Loss: 0.3dB

  • Minimum Return Loss: 25dB

  • Max Attenuation: 62.5/125um: 0.7dB/km; 50/125um: 2.3dB/km

  • Operating Temperature: - 40°C ~ + 75°C

  • Storage Temperature: - 40°C ~ + 80°C


Hot Tags: SC FC Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Indoor Outdoor Patch Cable, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry