Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord PDLC / DLC GYFJH For RRU Base Station

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord PDLC / DLC GYFJH For RRU Base Station Description PDLC / DLC Fiber Optic Patch Cord or Optical Cable Assembly is Water-proofed, dust-proofed, and it is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing with metal protective device. The connecting is...

Send Inquiry
Product Details

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord PDLC / DLC GYFJH For RRU Base Station
 

Description

   
PDLC / DLC Fiber Optic Patch Cord or Optical Cable Assembly is Water-proofed, dust-proofed, and it is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing with metal protective device. The connecting is safe and reliable. It is designed for outdoor IP harsh environment. The patch cords are widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.
   
Advantages
   
1. Standard Duplex LC connectors, well connected with standard LC adaptors
2. Single mode and Multimode are available
3. IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
4. Low insertion loss and high return loss, steady optical transmitting
5. Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing
   
Usage
   
Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
Used for 3G 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE
   
Order Guide 

     Drawings or samples provided

We get the drawings or samples from our clients.

R&D

We support customer R&D. Make the files or improve the design if you needed.

Quotation

According to standard and the drawings or samples

Fasteners & Hardware Design

Send fasteners for confirmation within 3 days .

Fasteners & Hardware Marking

Start to make the Fasteners after design confirmed

Test-run

After Fasteners finished, we’ll test it and get samples

Sample Confirmation

Send the free samples to client to make sure perfect

Fasteners Modification

If the sample is not ok, we’ll modify the Fasteners free, Then send free samples to you again until meet your demands.

Delivery

Carton Bulk /Pallet or Small box/Carton/Pallet

After-sale Service

We will follow up goods for every customer and always provide professional service,no matter before-sale, in-sale, or after-sale.


Product Illustration

图片49.png

Product Display

图片50.png

Hot Tags: outdoor fiber optic patch cord pdLC / dLC gyfjh for rru base station, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry