Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

Data Center Simplex / Duplex FC - FC PC Fiber Optic Jumper Cable for CATV

Data Center Simplex / Duplex FC - FC Upc Fiber Optic Jumper Cables For CATV Description The Optical Fiber Patch Cord produced by China Fiber Optic Technology Co., LTD. is made of superior materials to ensure an end-face geometry connection with lower return loss and insertion loss. The Fiber...

Send Inquiry
Product Details

Data Center Simplex / Duplex FC - FC Upc Fiber Optic Jumper Cables For CATV

Description
   
The Optical Fiber Patch Cord produced by China Fiber Optic Technology Co., LTD. is made of superior materials to ensure an end-face geometry connection with lower return loss and insertion loss. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.
   
Product Detail Information
   
Products: LC/LC UPC Simplex SM Fiber Jumpers
(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule
(2) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(3) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(4) High stability various environments
(5) Customize order available
   
Shipping
   
Delivery
China Fiber Optic Technology Ltd. Co. offers global delivery service for our purchasers. All delivery ways will be conformed in advance with our customers. Various shipping delivery solutions are available for options, we provide shipment arrangement by ourselves forwarder, as well as customer appointed forwarder, in the way of Air, Sea, Road. The typical express carrier is by FedEx, UPS and EMS.
   
Shipping Fees
All fees and charges will be calculated according to weight, volume and shipping method of the materials our customers order. Any extra charge caused by additional services, such as purchaser's carrier of special handling at the destination, must be paid by consignee of purchasers.
   
Competitive Advantage
 
China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company strictly enforces the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers.

Technical Specifications

Fiber type

Fiber Mode

Min. Bandwidth

Distance

Attenuation

62.5 / 125µm

Multi-mode

850 / 1300nm
     200 / 500 MHz/Km


     @100 Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m

850 / 1300nm
     3.0 / 1.0 dB/Km

50 / 125µm

Multi-mode

850 / 1300nm
     500 / 500 MHz/Km


     @100 Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m

850 / 1300nm
     3.0 / 1.0 dB/Km

50 / 125µm
     10Gig Optimized

OM3

850 / 1300nm
     2000 / 500 MHz/Km


     @100Gig Varies by VCSEL
     Typical 300m 2850nm

850 / 1300nm
     3.0 / 1.0 dB/Km

9 / 125µm

Single Mode

1310 / 1550nm
     Approx 100 Terahertz


     Up to 100km Varies by transceiver

1310 / 1550nm
     0.4 / 0.3 dB/Km


FC Connectors

图片51.png

Hot Tags: data center simplex / duplex FC - FC PC fiber optic jumper cable for CATV, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry