Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

Black 12 Core MPO MTP Cassette SM / MM Duplex DX OM3 Fiber Splice Cassette

Black 12 Cores MPO MTP Cassette SM / MM Duplex DX OM3 Fiber Splice Cassette Description MPO / MTP Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MTP / MPO and LC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP / MPO backbones with LC patching. Modular system allows for rapid...

Send Inquiry
Product Details

Black 12 Cores MPO MTP Cassette SM / MM Duplex DX OM3 Fiber Splice Cassette

Description
   
MPO / MTP Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MTP / MPO and LC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP / MPO backbones with LC patching.
 
Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. Cassettes can be mounted in 1U or 3U 19" multi slot chassis.
   
Features

  • MTP/ MPO standard compliant multi fiber connector

  • Factory terminated and tested

  • High performance zirconium sleeve adapters

  • Rapid deployment factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes

  • High density 12 or 24 fiber cassettes can be mounted in 1U scaling up to 72 or in 3U scaling up to 336 discrete connectors

  • Reliability 100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards


Competitive Advantage
 
China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company strictly enforces the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers.
   
Company Information
   
China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and we only provide high quality fiber optical communication products.
   
China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd. has already passed the international quality certification: ISO 9001. We not only have top-ranking quality control departments but also establish complete and reliable quality assurance system. We carry out the system in all procedures and process of production and management. Moreover, we adopt advanced quality control equipment and first-rate expert team, making sure best products’ quality to customers all over the world.

Product Detail

图片69.png

Hot Tags: black 12 core MPO MTP cassette SM / MM duplex DX OM3 fiber splice cassette, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry