Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

MU Plug Fixed Type Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode / Multi-Mode SC FC LC ST Optical Attenuator Fiber Converter

MU Plug Fixed Type Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode / Multi - Mode SC FC LC ST Optical Attenuator Fiber Converter Description Attenuators are used in communication systems to reduce optical power launched onto the photo detector. These high performance devices are designed to give accurate...

Send Inquiry
Product Details

MU Plug Fixed Type Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode / Multi-Mode SC FC LC ST Optical Attenuator Fiber Converter

Description
   
Attenuators are used in communication systems to reduce optical power launched onto the photo detector. These high performance devices are designed to give accurate attenuation over a wide range of wavelengths. The plug type configuration allows them to be used directly on the end of a patch cord, which in turn can insert directly into an adaptor.
   
China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company provides FC, SC and LC ( short form factor ) connector styles with UPC or APC finish and ST and MU connector styles with UPC finish, attenuators providing ultra-low return loss and are available from 1dB to 30dB in 1dB increments. Moreover, if the existent models can not satisfy your program requirements, you can email us your specific demands, then we can provide you with customized attenuators to meet your needs.
   
Product Characteristics

  • Plug-in Type Package

  • Accurate Attenuation

  • Ultra-Low Back Reflection

  • Broad Wavelength Band

  • Flat Response over all Wavelengths

  • Environmentally Stable


Applications

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Fiber optic sensors

  • Test and measurement

  • CATV

  • LAN and WAN

  • FTTX

  • FTTH

FAQ

   
Q: Do you accept OEM and ODM projects?
A: Yes, OEM and ODM projects are welcomed.
   
Q: How could I get samples?
A: Samples are free if we have stock, or not. Samples will be sent to you after receipt of payment, with the freight included into the sample invoice.
   
Q: About the quality?
A: After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality.
   
Q: How long is your delivery time?
A: Generally it is 5 - 10 days if the goods are in stock. Or it is 15 - 20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.


Delivery

We are a professional fiber optic product manufacturer with many experiences of successful foreign trade. If you want to buy better but cheap product, please contact us below. Best service and best factory price is waiting for you...
We send orders worldwide by DHL, UPS and FedEx, its lead time is about 3-5 days base on different quantity purchased.
We are unable to control the delivery time because it is processed by Third-party service but if the parcel has not arrived with expected time, please contact us we will help you to track it and give you a satisfied reply.


Order Procedure

图片138.png

Hot Tags: mu plug fixed type fiber optic attenuator single mode / multi-mode SC FC LC st optical attenuator fiber converter, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry