Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

Color Customized In-Line Type Optical Attenuator SC ST SF LC FC Metal Optional Low Insertion Loss

Color Customized In-Line Type Optical Attenuator SC ST SF LC FC Metal Optional Low Insertion Loss

Color Customized In -L ine Type Optical Attenuator SC ST SF LC FC Metal Optional Low Insertion Loss Description Fiber Optic Attenuators (also called Optical attenuators) are commonly used in fiber optic communications, either to test power level margins by temporarily adding a calibrated amount...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

Color Customized In-Line Type Optical Attenuator SC ST SF LC FC Metal Optional Low Insertion Loss

Description
   
Fiber Optic Attenuators (also called Optical attenuators) are commonly used in fiber optic communications, either to test power level margins by temporarily adding a calibrated amount of signal loss, or installed permanently to properly match transmitter and receiver levels. It is widely used for reducing the power of the light in the fiber optic network.
   
In Line Type optical attenuator is with more accurate attenuation compared with traditional connector type fiber optic attenuator. It is with a precision screw set, and it can be with various terminations on the each side of the cable.
   
Optical attenuators can take a number of different forms and are typically classified as fixed or variable attenuators. What's more, they can be classified as LC, SC, ST, FC, MU, E2000 etc. according to the different types of connectors.
   
Technical Parameters

  Connector Type ( dB )

SC

FC

ST

LC

SF

Operation Wavelength

1310nm / 1550nm

Attenuation Value

1dB ~ 30dB Optional

Return Loss

≥ 35dB

precision

+ / - 0.5 dB

Operating Temperature

- 40 ºC ~ + 85 ºC

Standard

ISO 9001: 2008


Availability

  • Operating Wavelength: 1310 / 1550nm

  • In-Line Type

  • Wide Attenuation Range

  • Manufacturer & OEM Service

  • Connector Type: SC, FC, ST, LC, SF

  • Customized Products


Features

  • Wide Attenuation Range ( Variable )

  • Low Insertion Loss

  • Precision Ceramic Ferrule

  • Compact in Size

  • Simple and Reliable Structure


Production Line  
   
China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company, founded in 2009, is a professional enterprise devoted to research and development, manufacture, and sales of fiber optic telecommunication products. Our main products include FTTH Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Splitter, Field Quick Assembly Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Distribution Frame, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Cross Connect Cabinet, Fiber Optic Cable Accessories, Optical Fiber Tools and FTTH full line products.


Product Details

图片22.png
 Certifications

图片8.png

Hot Tags: color customized in-line type optical attenuator SC ST SF LC FC metal optional low insertion loss, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry