Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

SX / DX SC LC Fiber Converter Optical Fiber Attenuator SC - LC Media Converter Adapter

SX / DX SC LC Fiber Converter Optic al Fiber Attenuator SC - LC Media Converter Adapter The Models in the picture are Converter, they are similar to adapters and attenuators from their looking, but strictly speaking, they are neither adaptors nor attenuators, types of connectors are SC - LC, and...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

SX / DX SC LC Fiber Converter Optical Fiber Attenuator SC - LC Media Converter Adapter

The Models in the picture are Converter, they are similar to adapters and attenuators from their looking, but strictly speaking, they are neither adaptors nor attenuators, types of connectors are SC - LC, and they are simplex and duplex. Moreover, the mode of fibers connected to the models is usually single mode. Although Multi-mode fibers are allowed, seldom be used.
   
Specifications

Prameters

Value

Connector Type

FC, SC, LC, ST, SF

Fiber Type

Multi-Mode

Single Mode

Insertion Loss

Typ. ≤ 0.1dB; Max. ≤ 0.2dB

Typ. ≤ 0.1dB; Max. ≤ 0.3dB

Return Loss ( Typ. )

≥ 36

/ PC

/ UPC

/ APC



≥ 45dB

≥ 50dB

≥ 55dB

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB

Interchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Connection Durability

≥ 1000 times

Operating / Storage Temperature

- 40℃ ~ + 85℃


Warranty
   
All products provided by China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company have been tested before delivery. For most products, we promise a 3-year limited warranty. If there is no man-made problem, we will replace or repair for you freely. We provide the best after-sales service. If any problems happen, our team will do our best to solve for customers.
   
Customized Products
   
There are various types of fiber optic converters in modern optical field, we not only provide a series of fiber optic products, but also provide customized products, if the existent products can not meet your requirements, you only need to email us and let us know your specific demands, then we can design a new type converter to meet your need.


Delivery

We are a professional fiber optic product manufacturer with many experiences of successful foreign trade. If you want to buy better but cheap product, please contact us below. Best service and best factory price is waiting for you...

We send orders worldwide by DHL, UPS and FedEx, its lead time is about 3-5 days base on different quantity purchased.

We are unable to control the delivery time because it is processed by Third-party service but if the parcel has not arrived with expected time, please contact us we will help you to track it and give you a satisfied reply.

图片72.png
 Product Details

图片16.png

Hot Tags: SX / DX sc LC fiber converter optical fiber attenuator sc - LC media converter adapter, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry