Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

SF - LC Duplex Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Fixed Male - Female Type Attenuator for FTTH Applications

SF - LC Duplex Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Fixed Male - Female Type Attenuator for FTTH Applications

SF - LC Duplex Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Fixed Male - Female Type Attenuator For FTTH Applications Description Fixed attenuators provided by China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company offer defined control of optical signals in both integrated and add-on products. Depending on the...

Send Inquiry
Product Details

SF - LC Duplex Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Fixed Male - Female Type Attenuator For FTTH Applications

Description
   
Fixed attenuators provided by China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company offer defined control of optical signals in both integrated and add-on products.
   
Depending on the project or need, fixed attenuators can limit (attenuate) the amount of light passing through to the exact level your project or application requires. These precise attenuation levels provide for highly accurate performance.
   
Fixed attenuators are used in applications where a pre-determined amount of light loss is specified. Though its applications range widely, fixed attenuators are most commonly used for test and measurement, optical sensors, and telecommunications applications.
   

Packaging and Shipping

  • One piece in a PE Bag

  • 100 pieces in a master PE bag

  • Hundreds piece in a cartoon of 54*35*39cm

  • Other size carton is available too

  • Shipped in 3 days after payment


Specifications

Item

Value

Value

Optical Performance

Male - Female Plug Type

Female - Female Type

Testing Wavelength(nm)

SM: 1310nm / 1550nm

1310nm

MM: 850nm / 1300nm

Attenuation Accuracy(dB)

1 - 9dB; 0.5dB; 10 - 30dB; 10% of Attenuation Value

Return Loss(dB)

≥ 50dB ( UPC )

≥ 50dB ( UPC )

≥ 60dB ( APC )

≥ 60dB ( APC )

Input Power ( Max. ) ( mw )

300

Durability ( dB )

< 0.2dB Typical, 1000 Matings

Operating Temperature ( °C )

- 40 ~ + 85

Storage Temperature ( °C )

- 40 ~ + 85


Shipping

Delivery
 

China Fiber Optic Technology Ltd. Co. offers global delivery service for our purchasers. All delivery ways will be conformed in advance with our customers. Various shipping delivery solutions are available for options, we provide shipment arrangement by ourselves forwarder, as well as customer appointed forwarder, in the way of Air, Sea, Road. The typical express carrier is by FedEx, UPS and EMS.


Shipping Fees
 All fees and charges will be calculated according to weight, volume and shipping method of the materials our customers order. Any extra charge caused by additional services, such as purchaser's carrier of special handling at the destination, must be paid by consignee of purchasers.


Product Display

图片21.png

Hot Tags: sf - LC duplex fiber optic attenuator single mode fixed male - female type attenuator for FTTH applications, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry