Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

Red Metal SC - ST Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Flange Type FC LC ISO 9001 Approved

Red Metal SC - ST Fiber Optic Attenuator 5d B Flange Type FC LC ISO 9001 Approved Product Information There are various types of Fiber Optic Attenuators in modern optical field, we not only provide a whole series of attenuators, but also provide customized products, if the existent products...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

Red Metal SC - ST Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Flange Type FC LC ISO 9001 Approved


Product Information

There are various types of Fiber Optic Attenuators in modern optical field, we not only provide a whole series of attenuators, but also provide customized products, if the existent products can’t meet your requirements, you only need to email us and let us know your specific demands, and then we can design a new type attenuator to meet your need.
   
Furthermore, we not only provide purchasers customized products, but also professional proposals of your program. Detailed product test reports and related specifications are available. Please email us for further information. We will reply to you as soon as possible.
   
Technical Parameters

Parameters

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, E2000

Attenuation Range

0dB ~ 30dB

Operation Wavelength

SM: 1260-600nm or 1310nm / 1550nm

MM: 850nm, 1310nm

Return Loss

≤ 50dB ( PC )

≤ 55dB ( UPC )

≤ 65dB ( APC )

Attenuation Accuracy

± 0.5dB ( 1 ~ 10dB )

± 10% of Attenuation Value ( 11 ~ 30dB )

Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL)

≤ 0.2dB

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Repeatability

≤ 0.2dB

Durability

≤ 0.2dB Typical 1000 matings

Maximum Optical Input Power

200mw

Operating Temperature

- 45 ~ + 75°C

Storage Temperature

- 45 ~ + 85°C


After-sales Service
   
We only deal in quality products and seldom have any trouble. But if problems arise, we will take our responsibility.
   
If any quality problems such as design, manufacture, function or procedure occur within the guarantee period, our company shall takefull responsibility.
   
All products will be 100% tested in the factory before delivery, if the products you received do not work or in poor condition when you get it, please directly contact us. If we are responsible for the problems arise, we will replace it for you immediately, and bear the shipping cost for both sides.


Order Procedure

图片138.png
 Certifications

图片8.png

Hot Tags: red metal sc - st fiber optic attenuator 5db flange type FC LC iso 9001 approved, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry