Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

FTTH Fixed Type LC 20dB Fiber Optic Attenuator Flange Type Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

FTTH Fixed Type LC 20dB Fiber Optic Attenuator Flange Type Single Mode Fiber Attenuator Description Attenuators are used in communication systems to reduce optical power launched onto the photo detector. These high performance devices are designed to give accurate attenuation over a wide range...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

FTTH Fixed Type LC 20dB Fiber Optic Attenuator Flange Type Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

Description
   
Attenuators are used in communication systems to reduce optical power launched onto the photo detector. These high performance devices are designed to give accurate attenuation over a wide range of wavelengths. The plug type configuration allows them to be used directly on the end of a patch cord, which in turn can insert directly into an adaptor.
   
Available in FC, SC and LC ( short form factor ) connector styles with UPC or APC finish and ST and MU connector styles with UPC finish, attenuators providing ultra-low return loss and are available from 1dB to 30dB in 1dB increments.
   
Features
   
1. Metal ion doped fiber
2. Attenuation levels ranging from 1 dB to 30 dB
3. Low back reflection
4. High power endurance
5. Maximum stability, reliability and flat spectral response
6. 100% IL, RL and visual inspection tested
7. Easy to connect / disconnect (Push-Pull)
8. High mechanical resistance
   
Specifications

Parameter

Value

Unit

Operating Wavelength

1310 / 1550 ± 10

nm

Tolerance for 1 ~ 5 dB Attenuation

± 0.5

dB

Tolerance for 6 ~ 30 dB Attenuation

± 10

%

Return Loss

> 50

dB

Operating Temperature

- 40 ~ + 75

°C

Polarization Dependent Loss

< 0.1

dB

Mating Durability

> 1000

cycle


Our Principle: Providing Customers with High-Qualified Products and Satisfying Service
Our Management Concept: Harmony and Cooperation
Our Production Concept: Produce Normatively each Component
   
Warranty
   
All products have been tested before delivery. After your reception of the products, if you found the products can not work or in poor condition, please contact us immediately. If there is no man-made problem, we will replace or repair for you freely.
   
We provide the best after-sales service. If any problems happen, our team will do our best to solve for customers.


Delivery

We are a professional fiber optic product manufacturer with many experiences of successful foreign trade. If you want to buy better but cheap product, please contact us below. Best service and best factory price is waiting for you...

We send orders worldwide by DHL, UPS and FedEx, its lead time is about 3-5 days base on different quantity purchased.

We are unable to control the delivery time because it is processed by Third-party service but if the parcel has not arrived with expected time, please contact us we will help you to track it and give you a satisfied reply.


Product Details


图片4.png

Hot Tags: FTTH fixed type LC 20db fiber optic attenuator flange type single mode fiber attenuator, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry