Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

You are here: Home > Product > Fiber Optic Adapter

Simplex / Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter Conversion Type ABS Plastic / Metal Optical Coupler Bulkheads for FTTH

Simplex / Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter Conver s ion Type ABS Plastic / Metal Optical Coupler Bulkheads For FTTH Description Fiber Optic Adapter ( coupler ), is the connector during optical fiber transmission, both ends can be inserted into the different optical fiber connectors such as FC, SC,...

Send Inquiry
Product Details

Simplex / Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter Conversion Type ABS Plastic / Metal Optical Coupler Bulkheads For FTTH

Description
   
Fiber Optic Adapter ( coupler ), is the connector during optical fiber transmission, both ends can be inserted into the different optical fiber connectors such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 to make them interchangeable, and it is widely used in fiber optic distribution frame (ODF), optical fiber communication equipments, instruments, etc.
   
China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company provides various versions of optical couplers; we also supply customized products to clients. If our existent coupler types can not satisfy your program, you just need to email us your specific requirements, and we can produce special products to meet your demand.
   
Specifications
 

Item

Item

Adapter type

FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, D4 and hybrid: FC-SC, FC-ST, SC-ST, SC-LC, LC-ST, SC-SC, LC-LC, E2000-FC, E2000-SC

Mode type

Single Mode, Multi-Mode or APC / UPC / PC

Fiber count

Simplex, Duplex or Quad

Sleeve

Ceramic / Zirconia sleeve

Housing color

Standard ( Blue / Beige / Green ) or OEM color, with or without Flange available

Packing

Normally polybag+carton box, can be customized


We not only provide purchasers customized products, but also professional proposals of your program. Detailed product test reports and related specifications are available. Please email us for further information about our company, our products and our service. We will reply you as soon as possible.
   
After-sales Service  
   
We only deal in quality products and seldom have any trouble. But if problems arise, we will take our responsibility.
   
If any quality problems such design, manufacture, function or procedure occur within the guarantee period, our company shall take full responsibility.
   
All products will be 100% tested before delivery, so there should be no fault rate. If there is no man-made problem such as damages due to misuse or improper care and maintenance, we will replace or repair for you freely.
   
We provide the best after-sales service. If any problems happen, our team will do our best to solve for buyers.


Product Details


Hot Tags: simplex / duplex st fiber optic adapter conversion type ABS plastic / metal optical coupler bulkheads for FTTH, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry