Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

You are here: Home > Product > Fiber Optic Adapter

Simplex / Duplex SC Fiber Optic Coupler Single Mode Optical Cable Adapter

Simplex / Duplex SC Fiber Optic Coupler Single Mode Optic al Cable Adapter Description SC adapter is comprised of a polymer or metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. The combination of a ceramic / phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded...

Send Inquiry
Product Details

Simplex / Duplex SC Fiber Optic Coupler Single Mode Optical Cable Adapter

Description
 
SC adapter is comprised of a polymer or metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. The combination of a ceramic / phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer and precision metal housing provided consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.
 
Features

  • Low insertion loss, high return loss

  • Good compatibility

  • High precision of mechanical dimensions

  • High reliability and stability

  • Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve PC, APC, UPC optional Simplex, Duplex, Quad


Specification

Item

LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc

Type

Multi-Mode

Single Mode

Light Characteristic

Operating Wavelength

850nm & 1300nm

1310nm & 1550nm

Typical Insertion Loss

0.2dB & 0.2dB

0.2dB & 0.2dB

Mechanical Testing

Repeatability

≤ 0.2dB

Exchange

≤ 0.2dB

Durability

> 1000 ( times )

Temperature

Storage Temperature

- 45ºC ~ + 85ºC

Operating Temperature

- 45ºC ~ + 85ºC

Length, Color, Out - Diameter, Fiber counts

According to the customers' requirements


"Providing Customers with high-qualified products and satisfying service" is our main principle. All our products are strictly performed GB / TI 9001 - 2008 / ISO 9001: 2008 standard. We promise "all products will be 100% tested in factory before delivery." "Produce normatively each component" is the concept of our production.
 
Up to now, our factory covers about 4000 square meters, with more than 200 R&D personnel and workmen. Also we have an inspection and measurement center to ensure product quality, and a professional and energetic sales team. "Harmony and Cooperation" is our management concept.
 
We not only provide purchasers customized products, but also professional proposals of your program. Detailed products test reports and related specifications are available. Please email us for further information about our company, products and service. We will reply to you as soon as passible.
 
Product Details




 
 

Hot Tags: simplex / duplex sc fiber optic coupler single mode optical cable adapter, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry