Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

You are here: Home > Product > Fiber Optic Adapter

Multimode Hybrid 4 Ports LC Quad Adapter SM ABS Plastic Coupler for FTTH Applications

Multimode Hybrid 4 Ports LC Quad Adapter SM ABS Plastic Coupler For FTTH Applications Product Information Fiber Optic Adapter is also called Fiber Optic Coupler. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together. It is widely used to provide a cable to cable fiber...

Send Inquiry
Product Details

Multimode Hybrid 4 Ports LC Quad Adapter SM ABS Plastic Coupler For FTTH Applications


Product Information

Fiber Optic Adapter is also called Fiber Optic Coupler. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together. It is widely used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.
   
China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company provides various types of fiber optic couplers, Simplex, Duplex and Quad. Specific parameters are below:


Item

Type

Model Type

Simplex, Duplex, Quad

Fiber Optic Connector

SC / FC / ST / LC / MPO / MU / MTRJ / E2000

Polishing

PC / APC / UPC

Fiber Type

Single Mode / Multi-Mode

Fiber Cores

Simplex / Duplex / Quad

Sleeve

Ceramic / Zirconia

Flange

with Flange / Flangeless

Material

ABS, Plastic, Metal

Color

Blue, Beige, Green, Black, Red, Customized


Technical Specifications

Insertion Loss

< 0.20dB

Return Loss

> 50dB

Exchangeability

< 0.20dB

Vibration Test

< 0.10dB ( 10 - 60Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude )

Drop Test

< 0.10dB ( high 1.5M, 8 times )

Repeatability

< 0.10dB ( 10tims out and in )

Durability

< 0.20dB ( > 500times )

Locking Strength

< 0.10dB ( 68.6N, 10minutes )

High Temperature Test

< 0.20dB ( + 85℃, lasting 100H )

Low Temperature Test

< 0.20dB ( - 40℃, lasting 100H )

Temperature Cycling Test

< 0.20dB ( - 40℃ ~ + 85℃, after cycle 5 times )

Humidity

< 0.20dB ( + 25℃ ~ + 65℃, relative humidity 93%, after 100H )

About Our Company
   
China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology. We only deal in quality fiber optical communication products.
   
China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd. has passed the international quality certification: ISO 9001. We not only have top-ranking quality control departments but also establish complete and reliable quality assurance system. We carry out the system in all procedures and processes of production and management. Moreover, we adopt advanced quality control equipment and first-rate expert team, making sure best products' quality to customers all over the world.


Product Details

图片112.png

Hot Tags: multimode hybrid 4 ports LC quad adapter SM ABS plastic coupler for FTTH applications, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry