Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

You are here: Home > Product > Fiber Optic Adapter
Metal FC to MU Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter SM / MM Optical Cable Coupler for FTTH

Metal FC to MU Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter SM / MM Optical Cable Coupler for FTTH

Metal FC to MU Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter SM / MM Optical Cable Coupler For FTTH Product Information FC - MU Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter ( also called Optical Coupler ) manufactured by China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company provides simplex, duplex and Quad types, single mode and...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

Metal FC to MU Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter SM / MM Optical Cable Coupler For FTTH

Product Information

FC - MU Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter ( also called Optical Coupler ) manufactured by China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company provides simplex, duplex and Quad types, single mode and multi-mode styles. These MU Fiber Adapters are UPC and APC types. Most of MU Adapter are with zirconia sleeve, optional bronze sleeve. MU Fiber Optic Adapter provides the connection between the fiber optic patch cord and pigtails.
   
China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd. has already passed the international quality certification: ISO 9001. We have our own quality control center to ensure products quality. At the same time, we have a very professional and energetic sales team to provide customers first-rate service. Meanwhile, our own research and development team can make sure your customized products finished punctually and in good quality.
   
Product Characteristics

  • MU Adapter with compact design

  • NTT-MU hardware compatibility

  • NTT & JIS compliance

  • High precision alignment

  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection

  • Corrosion resistance

  • Simplex or duplex MU Fiber Adapter available


Data Parameters

Type

FC

SC

ST

LC

MU

Insertion Loss ( dB )

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.1

≤ 0.2

Repetitiveness ( dB )

≤ 0.1

≤ 0.1

≤ 0.1

≤ 0.1

≤ 0.2

Exchangeability ( dB )

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

Reusage ( times )

≥ 1000

Working Temperature

- 40°C ~ + 85°C


Production Line
   
China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company, founded in 2009, is a professional enterprise devoted to research and development, manufacture, and sales of fiber optic telecommunication products. Our main products include FTTH Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Splitter, Field Quick Assembly Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Distribution Frame, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Cross Connect Cabinet, Fiber Optic Cable Accessories, Optical Fiber Tools and FTTH full line products.
   
Welcome to visit our company, and please email us for any inquiries.

Order Procedure

图片138.png
 Product Details
 图片139.png

Hot Tags: metal FC to MU simplex fiber optic adapter SM / MM optical cable coupler for FTTH, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry