Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

You are here: Home > Product > Fiber Optic Adapter

LC PC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Blue / White Duplex Optical Fiber Coupler Single Mode

LC PC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Blue / White Duplex Optic al Fiber Coupler Single Mode Description Hybrid adaptors are used for mating 2 different style connectors or assemblies. These adaptors have a female adaptor end united to the back end of a different male connector which can be connected...

Send Inquiry
Product Details

LC PC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Blue / White Duplex Optical Fiber Coupler Single Mode

Description
   
Hybrid adaptors are used for mating 2 different style connectors or assemblies. These adaptors have a female adaptor end united to the back end of a different male connector which can be connected to an additional adaptor or interface of the same type. This can change the assembly end without the need for additional cable, therefore reducing space. Our hybrid adaptors conform to international standards, are quality tested, and are available in single mode and multi-mode and come in many different connector-type configurations.
   
Features

  • Fiber optic adapter LC

  • Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, equipment test, LC connectors

  • Multi-mode or Single Mode available

  • Duplex

  • Ceramic sleeve, ABS housing

  • Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB, Return Loss ≥ 45dB ( UPC ), ≥ 60dB ( APC )

  • Operating Temp.: - 40° C ~ + 85° C

  • Standard plugging force: 2 ~ 6N

  • Durability > 1000 times


Parameters

Items

Items

Mating Connector Type

SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, D4, DIN, E2000, SMA

Fiber Type of Connector

Single Mode

Multi-Mode

Adapter Color

Blue, green, metallic, Customized

Beige, Metallic, Grey, Customized

Testing Wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm

850nm, 1300nm

Insert Loss

Typical ≤ 0.15dB, max ≤ 0.2dB

Typical ≤ 0.15dB, max ≤ 0.2dB

Repeatability

≤ 0.10dB

Exchangeability

≤ 0.20dB

Durability

1000Mating, max ≤ 0.20dB

Housing Material

ABS, Plastic, Metal

Operating Temperature

- 40°C ~ + 75°C

Storage Temperature

- 40°C ~ + 85°C

Alignment Sleeve

Customized

Channel Number

Simplex, duplex, quad


Delivery

We are a professional fiber optic product manufacturer with Many experiences of successful foreign trade. If you want to buy better but cheap product, please contact us below. Best service and best factory price is waiting for you...

We send orders worldwide by DHL, UPS and FedEx, its lead time is about 3-5 days base on different quantity purchased.

We are unable to control the delivery time because it is processed by Third-party service but if the parcel has not arrived with expected time, please contact us we will help you to track it and give you a satisfied reply.


Product Details

图片111.png

Hot Tags: LC PC hybrid fiber optic adapter blue / white duplex optical fiber coupler single mode, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry