Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

You are here: Home > Product > Fiber Optic Adapter

Green FC to SC Fiber Optic Adapter ABS Plastic / Metal Optical Cable Coupler

Green FC To SC Fiber Optic Adapter ABS Plastic / Metal Optic al Cable Coupler Description Fiber Optic Adapters are typically connecting cables with similar connectors ( SC to SC, LC to LC, etc. ). Some adapters, called "hybrid", accept different types of connectors ( ST to SC, LC to...

Send Inquiry
Product Details

Green FC To SC Fiber Optic Adapter ABS Plastic / Metal Optical Cable Coupler

Description
   
Fiber Optic Adapters are typically connecting cables with similar connectors ( SC to SC, LC to LC, etc. ). Some adapters, called "hybrid", accept different types of connectors ( ST to SC, LC to SC, etc. ). When the connectors have differing ferrule sizes ( 1.25mm to 2.5mm ), as found in LC to SC adapters, the adapters are significantly more expensive because of a more complicated design or manufacturing process.
   
Basic types of Fiber Optic Adapter are SC / FC / ST / LC Fiber Optic Adapter UPC / APC Simplex ( SX ) / Duplex ( DX ) / Quad Adapters. Fiber Optic Adapters ( also known as bulkheads or Fiber Optic Couplers ) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together. They are available for using with either single mode or multimode patch cables. We provide an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability. These products are designed and manufactured to comply with stringent Telcordia 100BaseFX Technologies standards.
   
OEM / ODM
   
We can do different types of fiber connectors ( fiber patch cord, pigtail and pigtail assembles ) according to our customers requirements.
   
Connector Type: SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, D4, DIN, E2000, MPO
Ferrule End-Face: PC, UPC, APC
Core Type: Single Mode ( SM: 9 / 125 µm ), Multi-Mode ( MM: 50 / 125µm or 62.5 / 125µm )
Cable OD: Φ0.9mm / Φ2.0mm / Φ3.0mm
Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
Cable Quantity: Simplex / Duplex / Quad
Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, Hytrel, Nylon 12 or customized
   
As for Converting Fiber Optic Adapters, we provide FC, SC, LC, ST mutual conversion types of couplers. You can choose different versions of the adapters according to your demands.
   
After-sales Service
   
We only deal in quality products and seldom have any trouble. But if problems occur, we will take our responsibility. We promise all products will be tested before delivery. If there is no man-made problem, we will replace or repair for you freely. We provide the best after-sales service. If any problems happen, our team will do our best to solve for customers.
   
Welcome to email us for further information about our company, our products and our service, we will reply you as soon as possible. We will provide you with competitive products and first-rate service.


Product Details

图片114.png

Hot Tags: green FC to SC fiber optic adapter ABS plastic / metal optical cable coupler, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry