Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

You are here: Home > Product > Fiber Optic Adapter

FTTH Simplex FC APC Fiber Optic Adapter SM / MM Compact Design Coupler for Telecommunication

FTTH Simplex FC APC Fiber Optic Adapter SM / MM Compact Design For Telecommunication Description Fiber Optic Adapter is also called Fiber Optic Coupler. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that can hold the two ferrules together. It is widely used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection....

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

FTTH Simplex FC APC Fiber Optic Adapter SM / MM Compact Design For Telecommunication

Description

Fiber Optic Adapter is also called Fiber Optic Coupler. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that can hold the two ferrules together. It is widely used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. Our company provides various types of Fiber Optic Adapter, including FC / SC / LC / ST - PC / APC / UPC - SX / DX / Quad types.
 
Characteristics

  • Low insertion and back reflection loss, high precision alignment

  • Telcordia, TIA/EIA compliance

  • Compact design, Plastic housing

  • Good changeability and repeatability

  • Choices: Simplex, Duplex, Quad

  • Various connector types: FC / SC / ST / LC - PC / APC / UPC

  • High precision of mechanical dimensions


Applications

  • Communication Workshop

  • FTTH ( Fiber To The Home )

  • Local Area Network ( LAN )

  • Fiber Sensor

  • CATV

  • Fiber Optical Communication System


Diameters

Mating Connector Type

SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, D4, DIN, E2000, SMA

Fiber Type of Connector

Single Mode

Multi-Mode

Adapter Color

Blue, green, metallic, Customized

Begie, Metallic, Grey, Customized

Testing Wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm

850nm, 1300nm

Insert Loss

Typecal ≤ 0.15dB, max ≤ 0.2dB

Typecal ≤ 0.15dB, max ≤ 0.2dB

Repeatability

≤ 0.10dB

Exchangeability

≤ 0.20dB

Durability

1000Mating, max ≤ 0.20dB

Housing Material

Plastic or Steel

Operating Temperature

- 40°C ~ + 75°C

Storage Temperature

- 40°C ~ + 85°C

Alignment Sleeve

Customized

Channel Number

Simplex, duplex, quad


We sincerely invite all interested customers to visit our company and email us for detailed information about our products and service. We will provide you with competitive products and first-rate service.


Product Details

图片108.png

Hot Tags: FTTH simplex FC APC fiber optic adapter SM / MM compact design coupler for telecommunication, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry