Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

You are here: Home > Product > Fiber Optic Adapter

FC PC Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex 9 / 125um Optical Coupler Duplex

FC PC Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex 9 / 125um Optical Coupler Duplex Characteristics Ferrule end surface pre-domed Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body UL - rated plastic housing Telcordia style boots Free - floating ceramic ferrule Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

FC PC Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex 9 / 125um Optical Coupler Duplex

Characteristics

  • Ferrule end surface pre-domed

  • Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body

  • UL - rated plastic housing

  • Telcordia style boots

  • Free - floating ceramic ferrule

  • Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves

  • D - shaped easily installs into panel mount


Technical Specifications
   
Table 1

SC, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, ST, SC / ST, FC/ST, SC/FC Fiber Optic Adapter

Parameter

Unit

Description

Insertion Loss ( Typical )

dB

≤ 0.2

Return Loss

dB

PC ≥ 45

UPC ≥ 50

APC ≥ 60

Mechanical Endutance ( 500Times )

dB

≤ 0.2

Exchangeability

dB

≤ 0.2

Operating Temperature

°C

- 40 ~ + 85

Storage Temperature

°C

- 40 ~ + 85

Relative Humidity

%

95

Table 2

Item

SM / UPC

SM / APC

MM / PC

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.2dB

≤ 0.2dB

≤ 0.3dB

Mechanical Resistance

200 - 600g

200 - 600g

200 - 600g

Repeatability

0.2dB ( 1000times )

0.2dB ( 1000times )

0.3dB ( 1000times )

Operating Temperature

- 40°C ~ + 85°C

- 40°C ~ + 85°C

- 40°C ~ + 85°C


Delivery

We are a professional fiber optic product manufacturer with 名any experiences of successful foreign trade. If you want to buy better but cheap product, please contact us below. Best service and best factory price is waiting for you...

We send orders worldwide by DHL, UPS and FedEx, its lead time is about 3-5 days base on different quantity purchased.

We are unable to control the delivery time because it is processed by Third-party service but if the parcel has not arrived with expected time, please contact us we will help you to track it and give you a satisfied reply.

图片72.png

Product Display

图片129.png

Hot Tags: FC PC single mode fiber optic adapter simplex 9 / 125um optical coupler duplex, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry