Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

You are here: Home > Product > Fiber Optic Adapter

E2000 to FC / LC / SC Optical Fiber Coupler Switch Type Fiber Optic Connector Adapter

E2000 to FC / LC / SC Optical Fiber Coupler Switch Type Fiber Optic Connector Adapters Description Fiber Optic Adapters (also called Optical couplers) are designed to connect two fiber optic cables together. Adapters are designed for multi-mode or single mode cables. However, single mode is more...

Send Inquiry
Product Details

E2000 to FC / LC / SC Optical Fiber Coupler Switch Type Fiber Optic Connector Adapters

Description
   
Fiber Optic Adapters (also called Optical couplers) are designed to connect two fiber optic cables together. Adapters are designed for multi-mode or single mode cables. However, single mode is more frequently used by modern programs, for the single mode adapters offer more precise alignment of the tips of the connectors (ferrules).
   
China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company, founded in 2009, is one of the professional manufacturers in fiber optical technology field. We provide buyers not only high quality fiber optical communication products, but also first-class service. We provide purchasers a variety of adapters, and we also can produce new products according to purchasers' requirement to meet specific demand.
   
Moreover, China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company not only supply products to customers, but also professional program proposal. Welcome to email us for further information about us. We will provide you with competitive products and first-rate service.
   
Data Parameters

Item

Type

Model Type

Simplex, Duplex, Quad

Fiber Optic Connector

SC / FC / ST / LC / MPO / MU / MTRJ / E2000

Polishing

PC / APC / UPC

Fiber Type

Single Mode / Multi-Mode

Fiber Cores

Simplex / Duplex / Quad

Sleeve

Ceramic / Zirconia

Flange

with Flange / Flangeless

Material

ABS, Plastic, Metal

Color

Blue, Beige, Green, Black, Red, Customized


Applications

  • Telecommunications networks

  • CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application

  • Data processing networks

  • Cable television

  • Fibre-to-the-home

  • Premises distribution


Warranty
   
We only deal in quality products and seldom have any trouble. But if problem arise, we will take our responsibilities. We promise all products have been tested before delivery. If there is no man-made problem, we will replace or repair for you freely. However, we could not hold liable for damages due to misuse or improper care and maintenance.
   
The above mentioned are only basic after-sales service requirements, we will make more promises related to quality assurance and operation guarantee mechanism. Welcome to email us for further information, we will reply to you within 24 hours.


Product Details

E2000  FC

图片133.png
 E2000  LC

图片134.png
 E2000  SC

图片135.png

Hot Tags: E2000 to FC / LC / SC optical fiber coupler switch type fiber optic connector adapter, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry