Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

You are here: Home > Product > Fiber Optic Adapter

Conversion Type ST TO LC Fiber Optic Adapter LAN 9 / 125um Single Mode Coupler for CATV

Conversion Type ST TO LC Fiber Optic Adapter LAN 9 / 125um Single Mode Coupler For CATV Description An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together. SC - LC Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler is...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

Conversion Type ST TO LC Fiber Optic Adapter LAN 9 / 125um Single Mode Coupler For CATV

Description
   
 An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.
   
 SC - LC Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler is flange type, single mode adapter.  It is with zirconia sleeve while multi-mode fiber adapters are with bronze sleeve.
   
 China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company provides FTTH full line products. As for fiber optic adapters, we supply various versions to meet clients' demands. Moreover, we provide customized products, which means if our existent products can not meet your requirement, we can produce new products according to your need. Customers just need to email us the specific requirements.
   
 Specifications

     Mating Connector Type

SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, D4, DIN, E2000, SMA

Fiber Type of Connector

Single Mode

Multi-Mode

Adapter Color

Blue, green, metallic, Customized

Beige, Metallic, Grey, Customized

Testing Wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm

850nm, 1300nm

Insert Loss

Typical ≤ 0.15dB, max ≤ 0.2dB

Typical ≤ 0.15dB, max ≤ 0.2dB

Repeatability

≤ 0.10dB

Exchangeability

≤ 0.20dB

Durability

1000Mating, max ≤ 0.20dB

Housing Material

ABS, Plastic, Metal

Operating Temperature

- 40°C ~ + 75°C

Storage Temperature

- 40°C ~ + 85°C

Alignment Sleeve

Customized

Channel Number

Simplex, duplex, quad


Company Information
   
China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company, founded in 2009, is a professional enterprise devoted to research and development, manufacture, and sales of fiber optic communication products. Our main products include FTTH Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Splitter, Field Quick Assembly Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Distribution Box, Fiber Optic Distribution Frame, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Cross Connect Cabinet, Fiber Optic Cable Accessories and Optical Fiber Tools.
   
China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd. has passed the international quality certification: ISO 9001. We not only have top-ranking quality control departments but also establish complete and reliable quality assurance system. We carry out the system in all procedures and processes of production and management. Moreover, we adopt advanced quality control equipment and first-rate expert team, making sure best products' quality to customers all over the world.
   
Welcome to email us for further information about our company, our products and our service.
We sincerely invite all interested buyers to come to China to visit our company in person.
Our Principle: Providing Customers with High-Quality Products and Satisfying Service
Our Management Concept: Harmony and Cooperation
Our Production Concept: Produce Normatively each componet.


Certifications

图片120.png

Hot Tags: conversion type ST TO LC fiber optic adapter lan 9 / 125um single mode coupler for CATV, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry