Tel: +86-24-23967533

E-mail: fibergiant@163.com

You are here: Home > Product > Fiber Optic Adapter

Beige SC PC Fiber Optical Adapter Bulkheads Coupler Multimode for ODF Equipment

Beige SC PC Fiber Optical Adapter Bulkheads Coupler Multimod e For ODF Equipment Description Fiber Optic Adapter, also known as bulkhead or coupler, is used in the fiber optic connection; the typical use of adapter is to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. China Fiber Optic Technology...

Send Inquiry
Product Details

Beige SC PC Fiber Optical Adapter Bulkheads Coupler Multimode For ODF Equipment

Description
   
Fiber Optic Adapter, also known as bulkhead or coupler, is used in the fiber optic connection; the typical use of adapter is to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company provides reliable solution for fiber connectors; single mode fiber optic adapters and multi-mode fiber optic adapters are available on request. China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd. adopts high quality raw materials and makes these fiber optic adapters strictly according to international standard.
   
Features

  • All standard and hybrid types are offered in both multimode and single mode construction

  • High performance interconnections offer very low insertion loss

  • Ceramic ( Zirconium ) or low - cost Phosphor Bronze alignment sleeves

  • Customer designed specification

  • Compact packing


Parameters  

    Insertion Loss

PC / SM

PC / MM

UPC

APC

0.3 dB

0.2 dB

0.2 dB

0.3 dB

Return Loss

PC

UPC

APC

45 dB

50 dB

60 dB

Exchangeability

0.2 dB

Repeatability

0.2 dB

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

- 40°C ~ + 85°C

Delivery

We are a professional fiber optic product manufacturer with many experiences of successful foreign trade. If you want to buy better but cheap product, please contact us below. Best service and best factory price is waiting for you...

We send orders worldwide by DHL, UPS and FedEx, its lead time is about 3-5 days base on different quantity purchased.
We are unable to control the delivery time because it is processed by Third-party service but if the parcel has not arrived with expected time, please contact us we will help you to track it and give you a satisfied reply.

图片72.png

Product Details

图片109.png

Hot Tags: beige SC PC fiber optical adapter bulkheads coupler multimode for ODF equipment, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products
Inquiry